John A Chemsak Genus Names

Acmaeopsoides Linsley & Chemsak 1976 (Cerambycidae)
Analeptura Linsley & Chemsak 1976 (Cerambycidae)
Apomethia Martins, Chemsak & Linsley 1966 (Cerambycidae)
Astromula Chemsak & Linsley 1965 (Cerambycidae)
Austranoplium Chemsak & Linsley 1963 (Cerambycidae)
Austroeme Martins, Chemsak & Linsley 1966 (Cerambycidae)
Chromoeme Chemsak & Linsley 1967 (Cerambycidae)
Mecasoma Chemsak & Linsley 1974 (Cerambycidae)
Metacmaeops Linsley & Chemsak 1973 (Cerambycidae)
Muxbalia Giesbert & Chemsak 1993 (Cerambycidae)
Neanthophylax Linsley & Chemsak 1972 (Cerambycidae)
Necrossidius Chemsak 1959 (Cerambycidae)
Nemognathomimus Chemsak & Linsley 1976 (Cerambycidae)
Neoplectrura Chemsak & Linsley 1983 (Cerambycidae)
Neosoeme Linsley & Chemsak 1966 (Cerambycidae)
Neosozineus Linsley & Chemsak 1966 (Cerambycidae)
Neotaranomis Chemsak & Linsley 1982 (Cerambycidae)
Nesanoplium Chemsak 1966 (Cerambycidae)
Nesophanes Chemsak 1967 Chemsak (Cerambycidae)
Noctileptura Chemsak & Linsley 1984 (Cerambycidae)
Pidonia (Ceratopidonia) Linsley & Chemsak 1976 (Cerambycidae)
Pseudotypocerus Linsley & Chemsak 1971 (Cerambycidae)

John A Chemsak Species Names

Amphelictus scabrosus Eya & Chemsak 2003 (Cerambycidae)
Anatinomma insularis Chemsak & Linsley 1964 (Cerambycidae)
Ancylocera amplicornis Chemsak 1963 (Cerambycidae)
Ancylocera michelbacheri Chemsak 1963 (Cerambycidae)
Ancylocera parkeri Chemsak 1964 (Cerambycidae) jr. syn. of Ceralocyna parkeri
Ancylocera scabricollis Chemsak 1963 (Cerambycidae) jr. syn. of Assycuera scabricollis
Aneflomorpha brevipila Chemsak & Noguera 2005 (Cerambycidae)
Aneflomorpha cazieri Chemsak 1962 (Cerambycidae)
Aneflomorpha citrana Chemsak 1960 (Cerambycidae)
Aneflomorpha crinita Chemsak & Linsley 1975 (Cerambycidae)
Aneflomorpha exilis Chemsak & Noguera 2005 (Cerambycidae)
Aneflomorpha giesberti Chemsak & Linsley 1975 (Cerambycidae)
Aneflomorpha hovorei Chemsak & Noguera 2005 (Cerambycidae)
Aneflomorpha linsleyae Chemsak 1962 (Cerambycidae)
Aneflomorpha longispina Chemsak & Noguera 2005 (Cerambycidae)
Aneflomorpha longitudinis Chemsak & Noguera 2005 (Cerambycidae)
Aneflomorpha martini Chemsak & Linsley 1968 (Cerambycidae)
Aneflomorpha minuta Chemsak 1962 (Cerambycidae)
Aneflomorpha modica Chemsak & Noguera 2005 (Cerambycidae)
Aneflomorpha parvipunctata Chemsak & Noguera 2005 (Cerambycidae)
Aneflomorpha preclara Chemsak & Linsley 1975 (Cerambycidae)
Aneflomorpha pueblae Chemsak & Noguera 2005 (Cerambycidae)
Aneflomorpha ruficollis Chemsak & Linsley 1975 (Cerambycidae)
Aneflomorpha wappesi Chemsak & Noguera 2005 (Cerambycidae)
Aneflomorpha werneri Chemsak 1962 (Cerambycidae)
Aneflormorpha rufipes Chemsak & Linsley 1968 (Cerambycidae)
Aneflus (Aneflus) bullocki Chemsak & Giesbert 1986 (Cerambycidae)
Aneflus (Aneflus) maryannae Chemsak & Linsley 1968 (Cerambycidae)
Aneflus (Protaneflus) glabropunctatus Chemsak & Linsley 1963 (Cerambycidae)
Aneflus (Protaneflus) minutivestis Chemsak & Linsley 1963 (Cerambycidae)
Aneflus (Protaneflus) pilosicornis Chemsak & Linsley 1965 (Cerambycidae)
Aneflus (Protaneflus) sericatus Chemsak & Linsley 1968 (Cerambycidae)
Aneflus humeralis Chemsak & Linsley 1963 (Cerambycidae)
Aneflus nivarius Chemsak & Linsley 1963 (Cerambycidae)
Aneflus prolixus insolectus Chemsak & Linsley 1963 (Cerambycidae)
Aneflus variegatus Chemsak & Linsley 1963 (Cerambycidae)
Anelaphus albopilus Chemsak & Noguera 2003 (Cerambycidae)
Anelaphus antennatus Chemsak 1959 (Cerambycidae) jr. syn. of Anelaphus subinermis
Anelaphus badius Chemsak 1991 (Cerambycidae)
Anelaphus colombianus Chemsak & Noguera 2003 (Cerambycidae) jr. syn. of Anelaphus colombianus
Anelaphus dentatus Chemsak 1962 (Cerambycidae)
Anelaphus giesberti Chemsak & Linsley 1979 (Cerambycidae)
Anelaphus hirtus Chemsak & Noguera 2003 (Cerambycidae)
Anelaphus nitidipennis Chemsak & Linsley 1968 (Cerambycidae)
Anelaphus pilosus Chemsak & Noguera 2003 (Cerambycidae)
Anelaphus tikalinus Chemsak & Noguera 2003 (Cerambycidae)
Anelaphus vernus Chemsak 1992 (Cerambycidae)
Anelaphus yucatecus Chemsak & Noguera 2003 (Cerambycidae)
Anisopodus longipes Linsley & Chemsak 1966 (Cerambycidae)
Anopliomorpha antennata Chemsak & Noguera 1995 (Cerambycidae)
Anopliomorpha gracilis Chemsak & Noguera 1995 (Cerambycidae)
Austrophanes robustum Chemsak & Linsley 1963 (Cerambycidae)
Brachysomida rugicollis Linsley & Chemsak 1973 (Cerambycidae)
Brachysomida vittigera Linsley & Chemsak 1973 (Cerambycidae)
Brasilianus yucatecas Chemsak & Noguera 1997(Cerambycidae)
Cerrostrangalia solisi Hovore & Chemsak 2005 (Cerambycidae)
Championa elegans Chemsak 1967 (Cerambycidae)
Championa suturalis Chemsak 1967 (Cerambycidae)
Championa westcotti Noguera & Chemsak 1997 (Cerambycidae)
Choriolaus derhami Chemsak & Linsley 1976 (Cerambycidae)
Coleomethia mexicana Chemsak & Linsley 1964 (Cerambycidae)
Coleoxestia curoei Eya & Chemsak 2005 (Cerambycidae)
Coleoxestia kuratai Eya & Chemsak 2005 (Cerambycidae)
Coleoxestia nitidissima Eya & Chemsak 2005 (Cerambycidae)
Coleoxestia rachelae Eya & Chemsak 2005 (Cerambycidae)
Coleoxestia striatepunctata Eya & Chemsak 2005 (Cerambycidae)
Coleoxestia thomasi Eya & Chemsak 2005 (Cerambycidae)
Comacmaeops parva Linsley & Chemsak 1972 (Cerambycidae)
Conosphaerion concolor bicolor Chemsak & Linsley 1967 (Cerambycidae)
Conosphaerion spinipenne Chemsak & Linsley 1967 (Cerambycidae)
Cortodera barri Linsley & Chemsak 1972 (Cerambycidae)
Cortodera bivittata Linsley & Chemsak 1973 (Cerambycidae)
Cortodera ferrea Linsley & Chemsak 1972 (Cerambycidae)
Cortodera fraudis Linsley & Chemsak 1972 (Cerambycidae)
Cortodera funerea Linsley & Chemsak 1973 (Cerambycidae)
Cortodera militaris constans Linsley & Chemsak 1972 (Cerambycidae)
Cortodera thorpi Linsley & Chemsak 1972 (Cerambycidae)
Cortodera tuberculicollis Linsley & Chemsak 1972 (Cerambycidae)
Cortodera vanduzeei Linsley & Chemsak 1972 (Cerambycidae)
Corynellus cinnabarinus Chemsak & Linsley 1979 (Cerambycidae)
Cosmisoma militaris Giesbert & Chemsak 1993 (Cerambycidae)
Cosmisoma rhaptos Giesbert & Chemsak 1993 (Cerambycidae
Crossidius coralinus ferruginosus Chemsak & Linsley 1959 (Cerambycidae)
Crossidius coralinus fulgidus Chemsak & Linsley 1959 (Cerambycidae)
Crossidius coralinus monensis Linsley & Chemsak 1961 (Cerambycidae)
Crossidius coralinus obfuscipennis Chemsak & Linsley 1959 (Cerambycidae)
Crossidius coralinus tejonicus Chemsak & Linsley 1959 (Cerambycidae)
Crossidius coralinus temprans Linsley & Chemsak 1961 (Cerambycidae)
Crossidius hirtipes bechteli Linsley & Chemsak 1961 (Cerambycidae)
Crossidius hirtipes cerarius Chemsak & Linsley 1961 (Cerambycidae)
Crossidius hirtipes flavescens Chemsak & Linsley 1959 (Cerambycidae)
Crossidius hirtipes francesae Chemsak & Linsley 1959 (Cerambycidae)
Crossidius hirtipes immaculatus Chemsak & Linsley 1959 (Cerambycidae)
Crossidius hirtipes immaculipennis Chemsak & Linsley 1959 (Cerambycidae)
Crossidius hirtipes macswaini Linsley & Chemsak 1961 (Cerambycidae)
Crossidius hirtipes nigripennis Chemsak & Linsley 1959 (Cerambycidae)
Crossidius hirtipes rubrescens Linsley & Chemsak 1961 (Cerambycidae)
Crossidius hirtipes setosus Chemsak & Linsley 1959 (Cerambycidae)
Crossidius hurdi Chemsak & Linsley 1959 (Cerambycidae)
Crossidius linsleyi Chemsak 1959 (Cerambycidae)
Crossidius mexicanus Chemsak & Noguera 1997 (Cerambycidae)
Crossidius nigrescens Chemsak 1959 (Cerambycidae) jr. syn. of Deltaspis alutacea
Crossomeles acutipennis Chemsak & Noguera 1993 (Cerambycidae)
Curtomerus subflavus Chemsak 1966 (Cerambycidae)
Cycnoderus (Cycnoderus) brevicolle Giesbert & Chemsak 1993 (Cerambycidae)
Cycnoderus (Cycnoderus) copei Giesbert & Chemsak 1993 (Cerambycidae)
Cycnoderus (Cycnoderus) guatemalicus Giesbert & Chemsak 1993 (Cerambycidae)
Cycnoderus (Cycnoderus) lividus Giesbert & Chemsak 1993 (Cerambycidae)
Cycnoderus virginiae Giesbert & Chemsak 1993 (Cerambycidae)
Cymatonycha fasciata Chemsak & Noguera 1993 (Cerambycidae)
Cyphonotida laevicollis borealis Linsley & Chemsak 1976 (Cerambycidae)
Dectes nigripilus Chemsak & Linsley 1986 (Cerambycidae)
Deltaspis subopaca Chemsak & Linsley 1982 (Cerambycidae)
Derancistrus fellerae Chemsak 1983 (Cerambycidae) jr. syn. of Elateropsis fellerae
Derancistrus michelii Chemsak 1979 (Cerambycidae) jr. syn .of Solenoptera michelii
Derobrachus dentipes 1979 Chemsak (Cerambycidae) jr. syn. of Braderochus dentipes
Derobrachus leechi Chemsak & Linsley 1977 (Cerambycidae)
Desmiphora maculosa Linsley & Chemsak 1966 (Cerambycidae)
Desmocerus aureipennis lacustris Linsley & Chemsak 1972 (Cerambycidae)
Dexithea humeralis Chemsak & Noguera 2001 (Cerambycidae)
Dihammophora cylindricollis Chemsak & Noguera 1993 (Cerambycidae)
Eburia affluens Chemsak & Linsley 1974 (Cerambycidae) jr. syn. of Eburia brevispinis
Eburia brevicornis Chemsak & Linsley 1974 (Cerambycidae)
Eburia brunneicomis Chemsak & Linsley 1974 (Cerambycidae)
Eburia elegans Chemsak & Linsley 1974 (Cerambycidae)
Eburia inarmata Chemsak & Linsley 1974 (Cerambycidae)
Eburia hatsueae Chemsak & Giesbert 1986 (Cerambycidae)
Eburia juanitae Chemsak & Linsley 1970 (Cerambycidae)
Eburia latispina Chemsak & Linsley 1970 (Cerambycidae)
Eburia megalops Chemsak & Linsley 1974 (Cerambycidae) jr. syn. of Eburia juanitae
Eburia minutivestis Chemsak & Linsley 1974 (Cerambycidae) jr. syn. of Eburia aegrota
Eburia opaca Chemsak & Linsley 1974 (Cerambycidae) jr. syn. of Susuacanga opaca
Eburia paraegrota Chemsak & Linsley 1974 (Cerambycidae)
Eburia perezi Chemsak & Giesbert 1986 (Cerambycidae)
Eburia poricollis Chemsak & Linsley 1974 (Cerambycidae) jr. syn. of Susuacanga poricolle
Eburia powelli Chemsak & Linsley 1970 (Cerambycidae)
Eburia submutata Chemsak & Linsley 1974 (Cerambycidae)
Eburodacrys hesperidis Chemsak & Linsley 1970 (Cerambycidae)
Ecyrus albifrons Chemsak & Linsley 1975 (Cerambycidae)
Ecyrus ciliatus Chemsak & Linsley 1975 (Cerambycidae)
Ecyrus lineicollis Chemsak & Linsley 1975 (Cerambycidae)
Elaphidion williamsi Chemsak 1967 (Cerambycidae)
Elytroleptus limpianus Skiles & Chemsak 1982 (Cerambycidae)
Elytroleptus luteicollis Skiles & Chemsak 1982 (Cerambycidae)
Elytroleptus similis Chemsak & Linsley 1965 (Cerambycidae)
Eplophorus aspericollis Chemsak 1969 (Cerambycidae) jr. syn. of Euderces aspericollis
Eplophorus auricomis Chemsak 1969 (Cerambycidae) jr. syn. of Euderces cleriformis
Erlandia mexicana Noguera & Chemsak 2001 (Cerambycidae)
Estola insularis nigrescens Linsley & Chemsak 1966 (Cerambycidae) jr. syn. of Estola insularis subnigrescens
Estoloides (Estoloides) chamelae Chemsak & Noguera 1993 (Cerambycidae)
Estoloides (Estoloides) modica Chemsak & Noguera 1993 (Cerambycidae)
Estoloides (Estoloides) scabracaulis Chemsak & Noguera 1993 (Cerambycidae)
Estoloides aquilonius Linsley & Chemsak 1984 (Cerambycidae)
Euderces andersoni Giesbert & Chemsak 1997 (Cerambycidae)
Euderces auricaudus Giesbert & Chemsak 1997 (Cerambycidae)
Euderces azureus Giesbert & Chemsak 1997 (Cerambycidae)
Euderces basimaculatus Giesbert & Chemsak 1997 (Cerambycidae)
Euderces batesi Giesbert & Chemsak 1997 (Cerambycidae)
Euderces bellus Giesbert & Chemsak 1997 (Cerambycidae)
Euderces biplagiatus Giesbert & Chemsak 1997 (Cerambycidae)
Euderces brailovskyi Giesbert & Chemsak 1997 (Cerambycidae)
Euderces disparicrus Giesbert & Chemsak 1997 (Cerambycidae)
Euderces elvirae Giesbert & Chemsak 1997 (Cerambycidae)
Euderces grossistriatus Giesbert & Chemsak 1997 (Cerambycidae)
Euderces guatemalenus Giesbert & Chemsak 1997 (Cerambycidae)
Euderces howdeni Chemsak 1969 (Cerambycidae)
Euderces linsleyi Giesbert & Chemsak 1997 (Cerambycidae)
Euderces nelsoni Chemsak 1969 (Cerambycidae)
Euderces noquerai Giesbert & Chemsak 1997 (Cerambycidae)
Euderces obliquefasciatus Giesbert & Chemsak 1997 (Cerambycidae)
Euderces paraposticus Giesbert & Chemsak 1997 (Cerambycidae)
Euderces perplexus Giesbert & Chemsak 1997 (Cerambycidae)
Euderces propinquus Giesbert & Chemsak 1997 (Cerambycidae)
Euderces proximus Giesbert & Chemsak 1997 (Cerambycidae)
Euderces pusillus Giesbert & Chemsak 1997 (Cerambycidae)
Euderces succinus Giesbert & Chemsak 1997 (Cerambycidae)
Euderces tibialis Giesbert & Chemsak 1997 (Cerambycidae)
Euderces turnbowi Giesbert & Chemsak 1997 (Cerambycidae)
Euderces venezuelensis Giesbert & Chemsak 1997 (Cerambycidae)
Euderces wappesi Giesbert & Chemsak 1997 (Cerambycidae)
Eupogonius stellatus Chemsak & Linsley 1993 (Cerambycidae)
Eurylemma auricollis Chemsak & Linsley 1974 (Cerambycidae)
Euryptera albosterna Chemsak & Linsley 1974 (Cerambycidae)
Eutrichillus brevipilus Chemsak & Linsley 1986 (Cerambycidae)
Galileoana opaca Chemsak 1998 (Cerambycidae)
Giesbertia rugosa Chemsak & Linsley 1984 (Cerambycidae)
Goes tumifrons Linsley & Chemsak 1984 (Cerambycidae)
Goes variegates Linsley & Chemsak 1984 (Cerambycidae)
Gymnopsyra bupalpa Chemsak 1991 (Cerambycidae)
Haplidoeme punctata Chemsak & Linsley 1971 (Cerambycidae)
Haplidoeme schlingeri Chemsak & Linsley 1965 (Cerambycidae)
Haplidus glabricollis Chemsak & Linsley 1964 (Cerambycidae)
Haplidus mandibularis Chemsak & Linsley 1963 (Cerambycidae)
Haplidus nitidus Chemsak & Linsley 1963 (Cerambycidae)
Haplidus parvulus Chemsak & Linsley 1963 (Cerambycidae)
Haplidus pubescens Chemsak & Linsley 1964 (Cerambycidae)
Heteraneflus castaneus Chemsak & Linsley 1963 (Cerambycidae)
Hovorea chica Chemsak & Noguera 1993 (Cerambycidae)
Ironeus submetallicus Chemsak & Linsley 1968 (Cerambycidae)
Ischionodonta mexicana Giesbert & Chemsak 1993 (Cerambycidae)
Ischnocnemis eyai Chemsak & Noguera 1997 (Cerambycidae)
Ischnocnemis glabra Chemsak & Linsley 1988 (Cerambycidae)
Ischnocnemis similis Chemsak & Noguera 1997 (Cerambycidae)
Judolia gaurotoides auripilis Linsley & Chemsak 1976 (Cerambycidae)
Leptochoriolaus opacus Chemsak & Linsley 1976 (Cerambycidae)
Leptostylopsis latus Chemsak & Feller 1988 (Cerambycidae)
Leptostylus bredini Chemsak 1966 (Cerambycidae) jr. syn. of Styloleptus inermis
Leptostylus inflaticollis Chemsak 1966 (Cerambycidae) jr. syn. of Styloleptoides inflaticollis
Leptostylus spermovoratis Chemsak 1972 (Cerambycidae)
Leptura hovorei Linsley & Chemsak 1976 (Cerambycidae)
Linsleyella michelbacheri Chemsak 1984 (Cerambycidae) jr. syn. of Chemsakiella michelbacheri
Linsleyella ricei Chemsak 1984 (Cerambycidae) jr. syn. of Chemsakiella ricei
Linsleyella virgulata Chemsak 1987 (Cerambycidae) jr. syn. of Chemsakiella virgulata
Liopinus Linsley & Chemsak 1995 (Cerambycidae)
Lissoeme testacea Martins, Chemsak, & Linsley 1966 (Cerambycidae)
Lochmaeocles nigritarsus Chemsak & Linsley 1986 (Cerambycidae)
Lochmaeocles pseudovestitus Chemsak & Linsley 1988 (Cerambycidae)
Mecasoma validicornis Chemsak & Linsley 1974 (Cerambycidae)
Meloemorpha Chemsak & Linsley 1976 (Cerambycidae)
Meloemorpha aliena Chemsak & Linsley 1976 (Cerambycidae)
Methicula dimidiata Chemsak & Linsley 1971 (Cerambycidae)
Methioides cicatricosa Chemsak & Linsley 1967 (Cerambycidae)
Metironeus hesperus Chemsak 1991 (Cerambycidae)
Micropsyrassa stellata Martins & Chemsak 1966 (Cerambycidae)
Mimoeme lycoides Chemsak & Linsley 1967 (Cerambycidae)
Mordellistenomimus nanus Chemsak & Linsley 1976 (Cerambycidae)
Muxbalia monzoni Giesbert & Chemsak 1993 (Cerambycidae)
Neaneflus brevispinus Chemsak 1962 (Cerambycidae)
Neanthophylax pubicollis Linsley & Chemsak 1973 (Cerambycidae)
Neanthophylax tenebrosus orientalis Linsley & Chemsak 1973 (Cerambycidae)
Neanthophylax tenebrosus Linsley & Chemsak 1973 (Cerambycidae)
Necydalis rudei Linsley & Chemsak 1973 (Cerambycidae)
Nemognathomimus michelbacheri Chemsak & Giesbert 1986 (Cerambycidae)
Nemognathomimus opacipennis Chemsak & Noguera 1995 (Cerambycidae)
Nemognathomimus pallidulus Chemsak & Linsley 1976 (Cerambycidae)
Neocrossidius trivittatus Chemsak 1959 (Cerambycidae)
Neoleptura alpina Chemsak & Linsley 1976 (Cerambycidae)
Neoleptura auripennis Chemsak & Linsley 1976 (Cerambycidae)
Neoleptura minipunctis Chemsak & Linsley 1976 (Cerambycidae)
Neoperiboeum juanitae Chemsak 1992 (Cerambycidae)
Neoplectrura breedlovei Chemsak & Linsley 1983 (Cerambycidae)
Neotaranomis atropurpurea Chemsak & Noguera 2002 (Cerambycidae)
Neotaranomis australlis Chemsak & Linsley 1982 (Cerambycidae)
Neotaranomis sinaloae Chemsak & Linsley 1982 (Cerambycidae)
Neotaranomis sinaloe Chemsak & Linsley 1982 (Cerambycidae)
Neoclytus steelei Chemsak & Linsley 1979 (Cerambycidae)
Neoclytus personatus Chemsak & Linsley 1974 (Cerambycidae)
Nesoeme kuscheli Chemsak & Linsley 1966 (Cerambycidae)
Nesophanes fulgidum Chemsak 1967 (Cerambycidae)
Nesozineus galapagoensis Chemsak & Linsley 1966 (Cerambycidae)
Nesozineus galapagoensis variabilis Chemsak & Linsley 1966 (Cerambycidae)
Noctileptura squamosa Chemsak & Linsley 1984 (Cerambycidae)
Noctileptura seriata Chemsak & Linsley 1984 (Cerambycidae)
Ocroeme aspericollis Martins,Chemsak, & Linsley 1966 (Cerambycidae)
Peritapnia minima Chemsak & Linsley 1975 (Cerambycidae)
Phaea andrewsi Chemsak 1999 (Cerambycidae)
Phaea beierli Chemsak 1999 (Cerambycidae)
Phaea biplagiata Chemsak 1977 (Cerambycidae)
Phaea brevicornis Chemsak 1999 (Cerambycidae)
Phaea bryani Chemsak 1999 (Cerambycidae)
Phaea carnelia Chemsak & Linsley 1988 (Cerambycidae)
Phaea copei Chemsak 1999 (Cerambycidae)
Phaea giesberti Chemsak 1999 (Cerambycidae)
Phaea howdenorum Chemsak 1999 (Cerambycidae)
Phaea juanitae Chemsak & Linsley 1990 (Cerambycidae)
Phaea janzeni Chemsak 1999 (Cerambycidae)
Phaea johni Chemsak 1999 (Cerambycidae)
Phaea kaitlinae Chemsak 1999 (Cerambycidae)
Phaea kellyae Chemsak 1999 (Cerambycidae)
Phaea noguerai Chemsak 1999 (Cerambycidae)
Phaea sharonae Chemsak 1999 (Cerambycidae)
Phaea sherylae Chemsak 1999 (Cerambycidae)
Phymatodes decussatus australis Chemsak 1963 (Cerambycidae)
Pronocera collaris lecontei Chemsak 1963 (Cerambycidae)
Pseudostylopsis nelsoni Linsley & Chemsak 1995 (Cerambycidae)
Pseudostylopsis nelsoni australis Linsley & Chemsak 1995 (Cerambycidae)
Psyrassa katsurae Chemsak & Noguera 1993 (Cerambycidae)
Psyrassa levicollis Chemsak & Noguera 1993 (Cerambycidae)
Psyrassa megalops Chemsak & Noguera 1993 (Cerambycidae)
Psyrassa wappesi Chemsak & Noguera 1997 (Cerambycidae) jr. syn. of Aneflomorpha giesberti
Psyrassaforma janzeni Chemsak 1991 (Cerambycidae)
Psyrassaforma katsurae Chemsak & Noguera 1995 (Cerambycidae)
Psyrassaforma levicollis Chemsak & Noguera 1995 (Cerambycidae)
Psyrassaforma megalops Chemsak & Noguera 1995 (Cerambycidae)
Psyrassaforma nitida Chemsak 1992 (Cerambycidae)
Psyrassaforma wappesi Chemsak & Noguera 1997 (Cerambycidae)
Pterotus curticornis Chemsak 1978 (Lampyridae)
Purpuricenus linsleyi Chemsak 1961 (Cerambycidae)
Pygoleptura nigrella oregonensis Linsley & Chemsak 1976 (Cerambycidae)
Sphaerionillum castaneum Chemsak & Linsley 1967 (Cerambycidae)
Stenobatyle gracilis Chemsak 1980 (Cerambycidae)
Stenocorus copei Linsley & Chemsak 1973 (Cerambycidae)
Stenocorus testaceus Linsley & Chemsak 1973 (Cerambycidae)
Stenodontes dasytomus socorrensis Linsley & Chemsak 1966 (Cerambycidae)
Stenodontes molarius glabratus Linsley & Chemsak 1966 (Cerambycidae)
Stenodontes molarius vandykei Linsley & Chemsak 1966 (Cerambycidae)
Stenosphenus cordovanus Giesbert & Chemsak 1989 (Cerambycidae)
Stenosphenus langurioides wappesi Giesbert & Chemsak 1989 (Cerambycidae)
Stenosphenus lineatus costaricensis Giesbert & Chemsak 1989 (Cerambycidae)
Stenosphenus maccartyi Giesbert & Chemsak 1989 (Cerambycidae)
Stenostrophia tribalteata sierrae Linsley & Chemsak 1976 (Cerambycidae)
Strangalia opleri Chemsak & Linsley 1977 (Cerambycidae)
Strangalia pulchra Chemsak 1969 (Cerambycidae)
Strangalia sinaloae Chemsak & Linsley 1981 (Cerambycidae)
Strongylaspis kraepelini parvula Linsley & Chemsak 1966 (Cerambycidae)
Styloleptus rhizophorae Chemsak & Feller 1988 (Cerambycidae)
Styloxus fuscus Chemsak & Linsley 1964 (Cerambycidae)
Styloxus oblatipilus Chemsak & Linsley 1964 (Cerambycidae)
Styloxus parvulus Chemsak & Linsley 1964 (Cerambycidae)
Taricanus zaragozai Noguera & Chemsak 1993 (Cerambycidae)
Tetranodus angulicollis Chemsak 1969 (Cerambycidae)
Tetranodus copei Chemsak & Linsley 1988 (Cerambycidae)
Tetranodus rugipennis Chemsak 1969 (Cerambycidae)
Tetranodus tropipennis Chemsak 1977 (Cerambycidae)
Tetranodus xanthocollis Chemsak 1977 (Cerambycidae)
Tetraopes batesi Chemsak 1963 (Cerambycidae)
Tetraopes crassus Chemsak & Noguera 2003 (Cerambycidae)
Tetraopes ineditus Chemsak & Giesbert 1986 (Cerambycidae)
Tetraopes linsleyi Chemsak 1963 (Cerambycidae)
Tetraopes mandibularis Chemsak 1963 (Cerambycidae)
Tetraopes mankinsi Chemsak & Linsley 1979 (Cerambycidae) jr. syn. of Phaea mankinsi
Tetraopes paracomes Chemsak 1963 (Cerambycidae)
Tetraopes pilosus Chemsak 1963 (Cerambycidae)
Tetraopes skillmani Chemsak & Noguera 2004 (Cerambycidae)
Tetrasarus lezamai Chemsak & Hovore 2002 (Cerambycidae)
Tetrasarus nanus Chemsak & Hovore 2002 (Cerambycidae)
Tetrasarus similis Chemsak & Hovore 2002 (Cerambycidae)
Thryallis ocellatus Chamsak & McCarty 1997 (Cerambycidae)
Tomopterus gracilis Chemsak & Linsley 1979 (Cerambycidae)
Trachysida aspera rufescens Linsley & Chemsak 1976 (Cerambycidae)
Tragidion cyanovestis Chemsak & Linsley 1979 (Cerambycidae)
Triacetelus viridipennis Chemsak & Linsley 1976 (Cerambycidae)
Trichastylopsis hoguei Chemsak & Linsley 1979 (Cerambycidae)
Trichoxys longipes Chemsak & Linsley 1974 (Cerambycidae)
Typocerus lunulatus texanus Linsley & Chemsak 1976 (Cerambycidae)
Typocerus serraticornis Linsley & Chemsak 1976 (Cerambycidae)
Urgleptes clarkei Chemsak 1966 (Cerambycidae)
Urgleptes kuscheli Linsley & Chemsak 1966 (Cerambycidae)
Urgleptes ozophagus Chemsak & Feller 1988 (Cerambycidae)
Xeranoplium bicolor Chemsak & Linsley 1963 (Cerambycidae)
Xeranoplium peninsulare Chemsak & Linsley 1963 (Cerambycidae)
Xeranoplium pubescens Chemsak & Giesbert 1986 (Cerambycidae)
Xeranoplium ruficolle Chemsak & Linsley 1963 (Cerambycidae)